U17/19 Premier - Boys Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
LNSC South 98 Venom Black 2 0 0 6 9 2 5
LASA 98 United Gold 1 1 0 3 2 3 -1
Charlotte United FC 98 Green 0 2 0 0 1 7 -4
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
One7 Academy 98 2 0 0 6 4 1 3
CSA Huntersville 98 Elite 1 1 0 3 3 2 1
SGCSA 99 Flames Red 0 2 0 0 2 6 -4
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 00 Gold 3 0 0 9 6 0 6
Castely SA 00 Eagles 2 1 0 6 2 1 1
Carolina Rapids 99 Blue 0 3 0 0 1 6 -5
Charlotte Legion FC 99 Revolution 1 2 0 3 2 4 -2

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
401 Sat. 8:00 AM LASA 98 United Gold 1 0 Charlotte United FC 98 Green Manchester Meadows 1
402 Sat. 8:00 AM CSA Huntersville 98 Elite 3 1 SGCSA 99 Flames Red Manchester Meadows 2
403 Sat. 9:45 AM Castely SA 00 Eagles 1 0 Carolina Rapids 99 Blue Manchester Meadows 1
404 Sat. 9:45 AM Charlotte United FC 00 Gold 2 0 Charlotte Legion FC 99 Revolution Manchester Meadows 2
405 Sat. 12:00 PM Charlotte United FC 98 Green 1 6 LNSC South 98 Venom Black Manchester Meadows 1
406 Sat. 12:00 PM SGCSA 99 Flames Red 1 3 One7 Academy 98 Manchester Meadows 2
407 Sat. 1:45 PM Charlotte Legion FC 99 Revolution 0 1 Castely SA 00 Eagles Manchester Meadows 1
408 Sat. 1:45 PM Carolina Rapids 99 Blue 0 3 Charlotte United FC 00 Gold Manchester Meadows 2
409 Sat. 4:00 PM LNSC South 98 Venom Black 3 1 LASA 98 United Gold Manchester Meadows 1
410 Sat. 4:00 PM One7 Academy 98 1 0 CSA Huntersville 98 Elite Manchester Meadows 2
               
411 Sun. 9:45 AM Charlotte United FC 00 Gold 1 0 Castely SA 00 Eagles Manchester Meadows 1
412 Sun. 9:45 AM Carolina Rapids 99 Blue 1 2 Charlotte Legion FC 99 Revolution Manchester Meadows 2
Consolation Matches
413 Sun. 9:45 AM LASA 98 United Gold 2 7 CSA Huntersville 98 Elite Manchester Meadows 4
414 Sun. 11:30 AM Charlotte United FC 98 Green 0 1 SGCSA 99 Flames Red Manchester Meadows 3
Semi-Finals
415 Sun. 9:45 AM LNSC South 98 Venom Black 0 4 One7 Academy 98 Manchester Meadows 3
Finals
416 Sun. 1:30 PM One7 Academy 98 2^ 1 Charlotte United FC 00 Gold Manchester Meadows 1

 

^ = Winner in PK's