U12 8v8 Premier - Boys Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Highland FC 05 Black 0 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire 0 1 1 1 4 9 -3
CUFC Metro 05 Gold 2 0 0 6 10 3 5
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 05 Sevilla 2 0 0 6 8 2 5
Lake Norman SC 05 Force Union 0 2 0 0 2 6 -4
Carolina Rapids 05 Blue  1 1 0 3 4 6 -1
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
CSA 05 Predator Select 1 1 0 3 4 3 0
New River United 05 Skyline 2 0 0 6 11 0 6
Lake Norman SC 05 Rangers 0 2 0 0 0 12 -6

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
288 (C) Sat. 8:00 AM Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire 2 7 CUFC Metro 05 Gold Manchester Meadows 8A
289 (C) Sat. 8:00 AM Lake Norman SC 05 Force Union 1 3 Carolina Rapids 05 Blue Manchester Meadows 8B
290 (C) Sat. 9:30 AM New River United 05 Skyline 8 0 Lake Norman SC 05 Rangers Manchester Meadows 8A
291 (C) Sat. 11:30 AM CUFC Metro 05 Gold 3 1 Highland FC 05 Black Manchester Meadows 8A
292 (C) Sat. 11:30 AM Carolina Rapids 05 Blue 1 5 Charlotte United FC 05 Sevilla Manchester Meadows 8B
293 Sat. 1:00 PM Lake Norman SC 05 Rangers 0 4 CSA 05 Predator Select Manchester Meadows 8B
294 Sat. 3:00 PM Highland FC 05 Black 2 2 Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire Manchester Meadows 8A
295 Sat. 3:00 PM Charlotte United FC 05 Sevilla 3 1 Lake Norman SC 05 Force Union Manchester Meadows 8B
296 (C) Sat. 4:30 PM CSA 05 Predator Select 0 3 New River United 05 Skyline Manchester Meadows 8A
Consolation Matches
297 Sun. 9:30 AM Carolina Rapids 05 Blue  0 5 Highland FC 05 Black Manchester Meadows 5A
298 Sun. 9:30 AM Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire 5 0 Lake Norman SC 05 Force Union Manchester Meadows 5B
299 Sun. 1:00 PM Lake Norman SC 05 Rangers 0 2 Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire Manchester Meadows 5B
Semi-Finals
300 Sun. 9:30 AM CUFC Metro 05 Gold 5 0 CSA 05 Predator Select Manchester Meadows 8A
189 Sun. 9:30 AM Charlotte United FC 05 Sevilla 2 3 New River United 05 Skyline Manchester Meadows 8B
Finals
190 Sun. 1:00 PM CUFC Metro 05 Gold 1 3 New River United 05 Skyline Manchester Meadows 8A