U11 Premier - Boys Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
New River United SA 06 Blue 2 0 0 6 6 2 4
Lake Norman SC 06 Galaxy 1 1 0 3 8 4 2
Charlotte United FC 06 Liverpool 0 2 0 0 3 11 -6
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
CUFC 06 Metro Green 1 0 1 4 8 5 3
LASA 06 United Thunder 1 1 0 3 5 7 -2
GUSA 06 Navy Barca 0 1 1 1 5 6 -1
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 06 Man City 0 3 0 0 2 14 -9
USA/MP 06 Union 1 2 0 3 7 7 0
Charlotte United FC 06 Everton 2 1 0 6 9 7 1
Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes 3 0 0 9 12 2 8

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
262 Sat. 8:00 AM Lake Norman SC 06 Galaxy 7 2 Charlotte United FC 06 Liverpool Manchester Meadows 5A
263 Sat. 8:00 AM LASA 06 United Thunder 3 2 GUSA 06 Navy Barca Manchester Meadows 5B
264 Sat. 9:30 AM USA/MP 06 Union 3 4 Charlotte United FC 06 Everton Manchester Meadows 5A
265 (C) Sat. 9:30 AM Charlotte United FC 06 Man City 1 6 Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes Manchester Meadows 5B
266 Sat. 11:30 AM Charlotte United FC 06 Liverpool 1 4 New River United SA 06 Blue Manchester Meadows 5A
267 Sat. 11:30 AM GUSA 06 Navy Barca 3 3 CUFC 06 Metro Green Manchester Meadows 5B
268 (C) Sat. 1:00 PM Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes 3 1 USA/MP 06 Union Manchester Meadows 5A
269 Sat. 1:00 PM Charlotte United FC 06 Everton 5 1 Charlotte United FC 06 Man City Manchester Meadows 5B
270 Sat. 3:00 PM New River United SA 06 Blue 2 1 Lake Norman SC 06 Galaxy Manchester Meadows 5A
271 Sat. 3:00 PM CUFC 06 Metro Green 5 2 LASA 06 United Thunder Manchester Meadows 5B
               
272 Sun. 8:00 AM Charlotte United FC 06 Man City 0 3 USA/MP 06 Union Manchester Meadows 5A
273 (C) Sun. 8:00 AM Charlotte United FC 06 Everton 0 3 Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes Manchester Meadows 5B
Consolation Matches
274 Sun. 8:00 AM Lake Norman SC 06 Galaxy 3 3 LASA 06 United Thunder Manchester Meadows 8B
275 Sun. 11:30 AM Charlotte United FC 06 Liverpool 0 6 GUSA 06 Navy Barca Manchester Meadows 5B
Semi-Finals
276 Sun. 8:00 AM New River United SA 06 Blue 2 0 CUFC 06 Metro Green Manchester Meadows 8A
Finals
277 Sun. 11:30 AM New River United SA 06 Blue 4 1 Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes Manchester Meadows 5A