U10 6v6 Premier - Boys Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders 2 0 0 6 24 5 6
Charlotte United FC 07 Celtic 1 1 0 3 14 17 0
USA/MP 07 Fire 0 2 0 0 6 22 -6
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 07 Schalke 2 0 0 6 14 7 5
SGCSA 07 Flames White 1 1 0 3 11 5 1
New River United SA 07 Blue 0 2 0 0 4 17 -6
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen 0 2 0 0 6 10 -4
New River United SA 07 White 1 1 0 3 7 7 0
SGCSA 07 Flames Red 2 0 0 6 11 7 4

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
236 Sat. 8:00 AM Charlotte United FC 07 Celtic 10 5 USA/MP 07 Fire The Palisades 3A
237 Sat. 8:00 AM SGCSA 07 Flames White 8 0 New River United SA 07 Blue The Palisades 3B
238 Sat. 9:20 AM New River United SA 07 White 3 5 SGCSA 07 Flames Red The Palisades 3A
239 Sat. 11:20 AM New River United SA 07 Blue 4 9 Charlotte United FC 07 Schalke The Palisades 3B
240 Sat. 11:45 AM USA/MP 07 Fire 1 12 Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders The Palisades 3A
241 Sat. 12:40 PM SGCSA 07 Flames Red 6 4 Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen The Palisades 3B
242 Sat. 2:40 PM Charlotte United FC 07 Schalke 5 3 SGCSA 07 Flames White The Palisades 3A
243 Sat. 4:00 PM Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders 12 4 Charlotte United FC 07 Celtic The Palisades 3A
244 Sat. 4:00 PM Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen 2 4 New River United SA 07 White The Palisades 3B
Consolation Matches
246 Sun. 9:20 AM New River United SA 07 White 3 10 Charlotte United FC 07 Celtic The Palisades 2A
247 Sun. 9:20 AM Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen 8 3 New River United SA 07 Blue The Palisades 2B
248 Sun. 12:50 PM USA/MP 07 Fire 3 3 Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen The Palisades 2B
Semi-Finals
249 (C) Sun. 9:20 AM Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders 9 1 SGCSA 07 Flames White The Palisades 3A
250 (C) Sun. 9:20 AM Charlotte United FC 07 Schalke 3 5 SGCSA 07 Flames Red The Palisades 3B
Finals
251 Sun. 12:50 PM Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders 6 1 SGCSA 07 Flames Red The Palisades 3A