Accepted Boys Teams

Charlotte United is pleased to present the following BOYS teams who have been ACCEPTED into the 2017 United Cup tournament.

If you believe you have applied but do not see your team on the accepted teams list, Click Here to send us an email!

Last Updated: April 2, 5:15 PM New Teams are Bold


Barefoot FA 02 Itagui
Carolina FC 06 Cannonballs
Carolina Rapids 01 Blue
Carolina Rapids 02 Burgundy
Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL
Carolina Rapids 03 Gold
Carolina Rapids 03 White
Carolina Rapids 05 Blue
Carolina Rapids 99 Blue
Carolinas Rapids 05 Gold
CASL 04 Red South
Castely SA 00 Eagles
Charlotte Eagles 03
Charlotte Legion FC 99 Revolution
Charlotte SA 05 Predator Select
Charlotte SA Huntersville 04 Select
Charlotte SA Huntersville 06 Blue
Charlotte SA Huntersville 98 Elite
Charlotte SA North-Cabarrus 05 Mundial
Charlotte United FC 00 Gold
Charlotte United FC 01 Gold
Charlotte United FC 01 Green
Charlotte United FC 02 Gold
Charlotte United FC 02 Green 
Charlotte United FC 03 Black 
Charlotte United FC 03 Gold
Charlotte United FC 03 Green 
Charlotte United FC 04 Black
Charlotte United FC 04 Gold
Charlotte United FC 04 Green
Charlotte United FC 05 Barcelona
Charlotte United FC 05 Celta Vigo
Charlotte United FC 05 Gold
Charlotte United FC 05 Madrid 
Charlotte United FC 05 Malaga
Charlotte United FC 05 Sevilla
Charlotte United FC 05 Valencia
Charlotte United FC 05 Villarreal
Charlotte United FC 06 Arsenal
Charlotte United FC 06 Everton
Charlotte United FC 06 Gold
Charlotte United FC 06 Liverpool
Charlotte United FC 06 Man City
Charlotte United FC 06 Metro Green
Charlotte United FC 06 Swansea
Charlotte United FC 07 Aachen
Charlotte United FC 07 Celtic
Charlotte United FC 07 Sao Paulo
Charlotte United FC 07 Schalke
Charlotte United FC 07 Sounders
Charlotte United FC 07 Wolfsburg
Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin
Charlotte United FC 08 Chelsea Blues
Charlotte United FC 08 Crew
Charlotte United FC 08 Dynamo
Charlotte United FC 08 Gremio
Charlotte United FC 08 Rangers
Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli 
Charlotte United FC 08 Team Hamburg
Charlotte United FC 08/09 Hanover
Charlotte United FC 98 Green
Charlotte United FC Metro 05 Gold
Charlotte United FC Metro 06 Gold
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 04
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 08 Toulouse
Congaree Rapid FC 04 Sky
Gaston United SC 01 Blue
Gaston United SC 03 Blue
Gaston United SC 04 Blue
Gaston United SC 04 White
Gaston United SC 07 Blue
Greensboro United SA 04 Royal
Greensboro United SA 05 Royal GSO
Greensboro United SA 05 Royal SOR
Greensboro United SA 06 Navy Barca
Highland FC 01 Black
Highland FC 03 Black
Highland FC 03 White 
Highland FC 05 Black
Highland FC Hendersonville 05 White
Highlands FC 07 Juniors
Impact FC 03 Milan
Lake Norman SC 05 Force Fire
Lake Norman SC 05 Force Union
Lake Norman SC 05 Rangers
Lake Norman SC 06 Galacticos
Lake Norman SC 06 Galaxy
Lake Norman SC 07 Foxes
Lake Norman SC SISA 03 Spartans
Lake Norman SC SISA 04 Elite
Lake Norman SC SISA 06 Juggernauts
Lake Norman SC South 01 Venom Black
Lake Norman SC South 98 Venom Black 
Lincolnton Area SA 03 United Ninjas
Lincolnton Area SA 05 United Wolves
Lincolnton Area SA 06 United Thunder
Lincolnton Area SA 98 United Gold
Mill Tega United SA 05 Blue
Mint Hill Soccer 05 Charlotte Eagles
Mint Hill Soccer 05 Elite Green
New River United 05 Skyline
New River United SA 02 Blue
New River United SA 03 White
New River United SA 04
New River United SA 05 White
New River United SA 06 Blue
New River United SA 06 White
New River United SA 07 Blue
New River United SA 07 Red
New River United SA 07 White 
New River United SA 08
New River United SA 08 Blue
One7 Academy 98
SC United FC 08 Red
SGCSA 07 Flames Red
SGCSA 07 Flames White 
SGCSA 99 Flames Red
Triangle United SA 01 Bronze
Triangle United SA 02 Bronze
Twin City YSA 03 Gold
Twin City YSA 03 Twins Blue
Twin City YSA 04 Grey
Twin City YSA 04 Twins Gold
USA/MP 02 Classic
USA/MP 02 Premier
USA/MP 03 Challenge 1
USA/MP 06 Union
USA/MP 07 Fire
USA/MP 08 Revolution
USA/MP 08 Union
Wake FC 06 Dynamo
Waxhaw AA 04 Blue