9U Boys Champion Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
SCUFC 10 Black  0 1 1 1 7 12 -3
Mint Hill SC Stinger 09/10 Green  2 0 0 6 13 5 6
Triangle United SA 09 Sevilla 0 1 1 1 4 7 -3
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 09 Red Bulls 0 2 0 0 2 9 -5
SCUFC 09 Green 2 0 0 6 9 1 6
USA/MP 09 Fire 1 1 0 3 5 6 -1
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Mint Hill SC 09 Elite Green 2 0 0 6 10 2 5
New River United SA 09 White 0 2 0 0 0 9 -6
SCUFC 10 Blue 1 1 0 3 5 4 1
Bracket D/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 09 Leipzig 1 1 0 3 9 4 1
Triangle United SA 09 Getafe 2 0 0 6 8 1 5
SCUFC 10 Red 0 2 0 0 1 13 -6

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
121 Sat. 9:00 AM Mint Hill SC Stingers 09/10 Green 4 1 Triangle United SA 09 Sevilla The Palisades 1A
122 Sat. 9:00 AM SCUFC 09 Green 4 1 USA/MP 09 Fire The Palisades 1B
123 Sat. 10:20 AM New River United SA 09 White 0 3 SCUFC 10 Blue The Palisades 1A
124 Sat. 10:20 AM Triangle United SA 09 Getafe 5 0 SCUFC 10 Red The Palisades 1B
125 Sat. 12:20 PM Triangle United SA 09 Sevilla 3 3 SCUFC 10 Black The Palisades 1A
126 Sat. 12:20 PM USA/MP 09 Fire 4 2 Charlotte United FC 09 Red Bulls The Palisades 1B
127 Sat. 1:40 PM SCUFC 10 Blue 2 4 Mint Hill SC 09 Elite Green The Palisades 1A
128 Sat. 1:40 PM SCUFC 10 Red 1 8 Charlotte United FC 09 Leipzig The Palisades 1B
129 Sat. 3:20 PM SCUFC 10 Black  4 9 Mint Hill SC Stingers 09/10 Green The Palisades 1A
130  Sat. 3:40 PM Charlotte United FC 09 Red Bulls 0 5 SCUFC 09 Green The Palisades 3B
131 Sat. 4:40 PM Mint HIll SC 09 Elite Green 6 0 New River United SA 09 White The Palisades 1A
132 Sat. 4:40 PM Charlotte United FC 09 Leipzig 1 3 Triangle United SA 09 Getafe The Palisades 1B
Consolation Matches
133 Sun. 10:40 AM Triangle United SA 09 Sevilla 5 1 USA/MP 09 Fire The Palisades 1A
134 Sun. 10:40 AM SCUFC 10 Blue 5 1 Charlotte United FC 09 Leipzig The Palisades 1B
135 Sun. 10:40 AM SCUFC 10 Black 7 2 Charlotte United FC 09 Red Bulls The Palisades 2A
136 Sun. 10:40 AM New River United SA 09 White 2 3 SCUFC 10 Red The Palisades 2B
Semi-Finals
137 Sun. 8:00 AM Mint Hill SC Stinger 09/10 Green 4 0 Triangle United SA 09 Getafe The Palisades 1A
138 Sun. 8:00 AM SCUFC 09 Green 2 1 Mint Hill SC 09 Elite Green The Palisades 1B
Finals
139 Sun. 11:20 AM Mint Hill SC Stinger 09/10 Green 4 5 SCUFC 09 Green The Palisades 3B