14/15U Boys Premier Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL 1 1 0 3 4 6 0
New River United SA 03 White 0 2 0 0 1 7 -6
Charlotte United FC 04 Gold - Champions 2 0 0 6 8 0 6
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte SA 03 OSL 1 1 0 3 5 3 2
Twin City YSA 04 Green 1 0 1 4 5 4 1
Charlotte United FC 03 Titans 0 1 1 1 4 7 -3
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Fort Mill United 03 0 3 0 0 0 7 -6
Charlotte United FC 03 Green 2 0 1 7 5 1 4
Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos - Finalists 2 0 1 7 8 2 5
One7 03 Academy 1 2 0 3 2 4 -3

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
387 Sat. 9:00 AM New River United SA 03 White 0 3 Charlotte United FC 04 Gold Manchester Meadows 1
388 Sat. 9:00 AM Twin City YSA 04 Green 3 3 Charlotte United FC 03 Titans Manchester Meadows 4
389 Sat. 10:45 AM Charlotte United FC 03 Green 1 1 Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos  Manchester Meadows 3
390 Sat. 10:45 AM Fort Mill United 03 0 1 One7 03 Academy Manchester Meadows 4
391 Sat. 12:45 PM Charlotte United FC 04 Gold 5 0 Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL Manchester Meadows 3
392 Sat. 12:45 PM Charlotte United FC 03 Titans 1 4 Charlotte SA 03 OSL Manchester Meadows 4
393 Sat. 2:30 PM One7 03 Academy 0 2 Charlotte United FC 03 Green Manchester Meadows 4
394 Sat. 4:30 PM Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL 4 1 New River United SA 03 White Manchester Meadows 3
395 Sat. 4:30 PM Charlotte SA 03 OSL 1 2 Twin City YSA 04 Green Manchester Meadows 4
396 Sat. 6:15 PM Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos 4 0 Fort Mill United 03 Manchester Meadows 4
               
397 Sun. 8:00 AM Fort Mill United 03  0 2 Charlotte United FC 03 Green Manchester Meadows 1
398 Sun. 8:00 AM Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos 3 1 One7 03 Academy Manchester Meadows 2
Consolation Matches
399 Sun. 9:45 AM Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL 2 2 Charlotte SA 03 OSL Manchester Meadows 3
400 Sun. 11:30 AM New River United SA 03 White 1 4 Charlotte United FC 03 Titans Manchester Meadows 3
Semi-Finals
401 Sun. 9:45 AM Charlotte United FC 04 Gold 3 0 Twin City YSA 04 Green Manchester Meadows 4
Finals
493 Sun. 1:30 PM Charlotte United FC 04 Gold 3 1 Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos  Manchester Meadows 3