10U Boys 7v7 Premier Schedule & Results

Bracket A/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic - Champions 2 0 0 6 14 2 6
SCUFC 08 Green 0 1 1 1 5 11 -3
CUFC Palmetto 08/09 Fury  0 1 1 1 5 11 -3
Bracket B/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
Charlotte United FC 08 Hamburg 1 1 0 3 10 3 1
Charlotte United FC 08 Sao Paulo 2 0 0 6 7 1 5
Triangle United SA 08 Sunderland  0 2 0 0 0 13 -6
Bracket C/Standings
Team W L T Pts GF GA GD*
CUFC 08 Leverkusen 1 2 0 3 12 15 -3
Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli  0 3 0 0 4 11 -6
SGCSA 08 Red Flames 2 1 0 6 13 14 0
New River United SA 08 Blue - Finalists 3 0 0 9 17 6 9

W=Win; L=Loss; T=Tie; Pts=Points; GF=Goals For; GA=Goals Against; GD=Goal Differential*
* Maximum of three goals per game.

Schedule
Match # Day Time Home SC SC Visitor Venue
147 Sat. 9:00 AM SCUFC 08 Green 4 4 CUFC Palmetto 08/09 Fury The Palisades 3A
148 Sat. 9:00 AM Charlotte United FC 08 Sao Paulo 4 0 Triangle United SA 08 Sunderland The Palisades 3B
149 Sat. 10:20 AM Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli 1 2 SGCSA 08 Red Flames  The Palisades 3A
150 Sat. 10:20 AM CUFC 08 Leverkusen  2 5 New River United SA 08 Blue The Palisades 3B
151 Sat. 12:20 PM  CUFC Palmetto 08/09 Fury 1 7 Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic The Palisades 3A
152 Sat. 12:20 PM Triangle United SA 08 Sunderland  0 9 Charlotte United FC 08 Hamburg The Palisades 3B
153 Sat. 1:40 PM New River United SA 08 Blue 5 1 Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli The Palisades 3A
154 Sat. 1:40 PM SGCSA 08 Red Flames 8 6 CUFC 08 Leverkusen The Palisades 3B
155 Sat. 3:20 PM Charlotte United FC 08 Hamburg 1 3 Charlotte United FC 08 Sao Paulo The Palisades 3A
156 Sat. 4:40 PM Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic 7 1 SCUFC 08 Green The Palisades 3A
               
157 Sun. 8:00 AM CUFC 08 Leverkusen 4 2 Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli The Palisades 3A
158 Sun. 8:00 AM SGCSA 08 Red Flames 3 7 New River United SA 08 Blue The Palisades 3B
Consolation Matches
159  Sun. 9:20 AM SCUFC 08 Green 2 3 Charlotte United FC 08 Hamburg The Palisades 3A
160 Sun. 9:20 AM CUFC Palmetto 08/09 Fury 4 2 Triangle United SA 08 Sunderland The Palisades 3B
Semi-Finals
161 Sun. 8:00 AM Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic 4 1 Charlotte United FC 08 Sao Paulo The Palisades 4A
Finals
162 Sun. 12:00 PM Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic 11 2 New River United SA 08 Blue  The Palisades 4A