Boys Accepted Teams

Charlotte United FC is pleased to present the following BOYS teams who have been ACCEPTED into the 2017 Under Armour Cup tournament.

If you believe you have applied but do not see your team on the accepted teams list, Click Here to send us an email!

Last Updated: November 9th, 7:40 AM 


Atletico Charlotte FC 01
Carolina Rapids 01 Blue
Carolina Rapids 03 Blue USL
Carolina Rapids 04 Blue
Carolina Rapids 04 Burgundy
Carolina Rapids 05 Burgundy
Carolina Rapids 06 Burgundy MLS
Carolina Rapids 07 Blue
Carolina Rush 04 Silver
Carolina Rush 05 Blue
Carolina SC 08/09 Aztecs
Carolina SC 08/09 Cosmos
Carolina SC 08/09 Surf
Charlotte SA 03 OSL
Charlotte SA 04 Gazelle
Charlotte SA 04 Predator
Charlotte SA 04 Samba
Charlotte United FC 00 Gold
Charlotte United FC 01 Green
Charlotte United FC 02 Green
Charlotte United FC 03 Gold
Charlotte United FC 03 Green
Charlotte United FC 03 Titans
Charlotte United FC 04 Black
Charlotte United FC 04 Gold
Charlotte United FC 04 Green
Charlotte United FC 05 Black
Charlotte United FC 05 Gold
Charlotte United FC 05 Green
Charlotte United FC 05 Silver
Charlotte United FC 06 Arsenal
Charlotte United FC 06 Everton
Charlotte United FC 06 Gold
Charlotte United FC 06 Man City
Charlotte United FC 06 Metro Green
Charlotte United FC 06 Swansea
Charlotte United FC 07 Gold
Charlotte United FC 07 Madrid
Charlotte United FC 07 Malaga
Charlotte United FC 07 Metro
Charlotte United FC 07 Sevilla
Charlotte United FC 07 Valencia
Charlotte United FC 08 Berlin
Charlotte United FC 08 Celtic
Charlotte United FC 08 Hamburg
Charlotte United FC 08 Leverkusen
Charlotte United FC 08 Rangers
Charlotte United FC 08 St. Pauli
Charlotte United FC 09 Leipzig
Charlotte United FC 09 Wolfsburg
Charlotte United FC Matthews 08 Sao Paulo
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 08/09 Cosmos
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 08/09 Fury
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 08/09 Impact
Charlotte United FC Palmetto 08/09 Union
Charlotte United FC South Park 08 Timbers
Charlotte United FC South Park 09 Red Bulls
Charlotte United FC South Park 09 Revolution
Congaree Rapid FC 04 Sky
Daniel Island SA 09 Sounders
Fort Mill United 03
Gaston United SC 03 Blue
Gaston United SC 04 White
GCCSA 05 Cobras
Highland FC 05 Black
Highland FC 06 Black
Highland FC 06 White
Highland FC 07 Juniors
Highland FC 07 Red
Huetamo FC 05/06
Knoxville FC 03 Olympiakos
Mill Tega United SA 05 Blue
Mint Hill SC 05 Elite Green
Mint Hill SC 07 Elite Black
Mint Hill Soccer 08 Elite Green
Mint Hill Soccer 09 Elite Green
Mint Hill Soccer Elite Black 06
Mint Hill Soccer Stingers 07/08 Black
Mint Hill Soccer Stingers 09/10 Green
New River United SA 03 White
New River United SA 04 BRSL
New River United SA 07 White
New River United SA 08 Blue
New River United SA 08 White
New River United SA 09 White
NRUSA 09 Blue
One7 Academy 03 Boys
One7 Academy 05 Boys
One7 Academy 06 Boys
One7 Academy 99/00 Boys
SC United FC 05 Elite
SCUFC 08 Green
SCUFC 08 Orange
SCUFC 08 Purple
SCUFC 08 Yellow
SCUFC 09 Amber
SCUFC 09 Blue
SCUFC 09 Green
SCUFC 10 Black
SCUFC 10 Blue
SCUFC 10 Red
SCUFC 99/00 Palmetto II
SGCSA 08 Red Flames
Triangle United SA 06 Arsenal
Triangle United SA 07 Juventus
Triangle United SA 08 Arsenal Elite
Triangle United SA 08 Barcelona Elite
Triangle United SA 08 Liverpool
Triangle United SA 08 Man City
Triangle United SA 08 Sunderland
Triangle United SA 09 Deportivo
Triangle United SA 09 Getafe
Triangle United SA 09 Real Madrid
Triangle United SA 09 Sevilla
Triangle United SA 09 Valencia
Twin City YSA 04 Blue
Twin City YSA 04 Green
Twin City YSA 05 Green
Twin City YSA 06 Green
Twin City YSA 08 Green
USA/MP 01 Challenge
USA/MP 03 Challenge
USA/MP 07 Fire
USA/MP 07 Galaxy
USA/MP 07 Revolution
USA/MP 07 Union
USA/MP 08 Dynamo
USA/MP 08 Galaxy
USA/MP 08 Union
USA/MP 09 Fire
USA/MP 09 Galaxy
USA/MP 09 Revolution
USA/MP 09 Union
Weddington Soccer 04 Silver
Weddington Soccer 06 White
Weddington Soccer 07 Silver
Weddington Soccer 99 Silver